Privacy policy

The company Stradale, SARL with a capital of 10 000 euros whose head office is located at 68 Avenue de Flandres, 59290 Wasquehal, registered in the Lille Metropole trade and companies register under the number 507 756 369 is responsible for the processing of personal information collected on the site stradale.shop or during events.

Stradale attaches the greatest importance to the protection of your personal data. This document aims to inform you as clearly as possible about the nature of the data collected, as well as the reasons for which they are collected.

Definition and nature of personal data :

During your use of the site stradale.shop (hereafter: the "Site"), we can be brought to ask you to communicate us data in personal matter concerning you.
The term "personal data" refers to all data that can be used to identify an individual, which includes your name, surname, pseudonym, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, date of birth, data relating to your transactions on the Site, details of your purchases and subscriptions, credit card numbers, and any other information you choose to give us about yourself.

Purpose of this Charter :

The purpose of this charter is to inform you about the means we use to collect your personal data, in the strictest respect of your rights.
In this respect, we would like to inform you that we comply with the current version of the French law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, in the collection and management of your personal data.

Identity of the data collector :

The person in charge of collecting your personal data is :

The company Stradale, SARL with a capital of 10,000 euros whose registered office is at 68 Avenue de Flandres, 59290 Wasquehal, registered in the Lille Metropole Trade and Companies Register under number 507 756 369 (referred to herein as "We").

Mail: contact@stradale.shop

Collection of personal data :

Under Article 18 of the GDPR, you have a right to restrict processing in cases where:

  • You dispute the accuracy of the data
  • The processing of the data is unlawful but you object to its deletion
  • We no longer need your data but it is still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of your legal claims.

Under Article 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of data.

Under Article 20 of the GDPR you have a right to receive your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (right to data portability),

Under Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Your personal data is collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To manage your access to and use of certain services accessible on the Site,
  • To carry out operations relating to the management of customers concerning contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, loyalty programs, follow-up of the relationship with customers,
  • Constitute a file of registered members, users, customers and prospects,
  • To send newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. In the event that you do not wish it, we give you the faculty to express your refusal on this subject during the collection of your data;
  • To elaborate commercial statistics and of frequentation of our services,
  • Organize contests and all promotional operations with the exception of online gambling subject to the approval of the Autorité de Régulation des Jeux en Ligne,
  • Manage the management of people's opinions on products, services or contents,
  • To manage unpaid bills and any disputes arising from the use of our products and services,
  • To respect our legal and regulatory obligations.

We inform you, at the time of the collection of your personal data, if certain data must be filled in or if they are optional. We also inform you of the possible consequences of a failure to answer.

Recipients of the data collected :

Only the staff of our company, the services in charge of control (auditor in particular) and our contractual subcontractors will have access to your personal data. Your personal data may also be used by public bodies, exclusively to meet our legal obligations, by judicial officers, by ministerial officers and by bodies responsible for debt collection.

Transfer of personal data :

Your personal data will not be transferred, rented or exchanged to third parties.

Duration of retention of personal data :

Under Article 17 of the GDPR, you have a right to erasure of personal data insofar as the processing is not necessary for

The exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information
Compliance with a legal obligation - A reason of public interest
the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims

Concerning the data relating to the management of customers and prospects:
Your personal data will not be kept beyond the time strictly necessary to manage our commercial relationship with you. However, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, having to be preserved under the respect of a legal obligation, will be it during the duration envisaged by the law in force.

Concerning possible prospecting operations aimed at customers, their data may be kept for a period of three years from the end of the commercial relationship.
Personal data relating to a prospect, who is not a customer, may be kept for a period of three years from the date of their collection or the last contact from the prospect. At the end of this three-year period, we may contact you again to see if you wish to continue receiving commercial solicitations.

Regarding identification documents:
In case of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be kept for the period provided for in Article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, i.e. one year. In case of exercising the right of opposition, these data can be archived during the prescription period provided for by article 8 of the code of criminal procedure, i.e. three years.

Concerning the data relating to bank cards:
The financial transactions relating to the payment of purchases and fees via the Site are entrusted to a payment service provider who ensures the smooth running and security.

Concerning the management of the lists of opposition to receive prospecting:
The information allowing us to take into account your right of opposition is kept for a minimum of three years from the date you exercise your right of opposition.

Concerning the statistics of audience measurement:
The information stored in the terminal of users or any other element used to identify users and allowing their traceability or attendance will not be kept beyond 6 months.
 

Security :

We inform you to take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and in particular, prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

Cookies :

Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored in your browser. They are created when a user's browser loads a given website: the website sends information to the browser, which then creates a text file. Each time the user returns to the same site, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the website's server.
We can distinguish two types of cookies, which have different purposes: technical cookies and advertising cookies:


Technical cookies are used throughout your browsing experience, to facilitate it and to perform certain functions. For example, a technical cookie may be used to remember the answers entered in a form or the user's preferences regarding the language or layout of a website, when such options are available.

Advertising cookies may be created not only by the website on which the user is browsing, but also by other websites displaying advertisements, announcements, widgets or other elements on the page displayed. These cookies can be used to carry out targeted advertising, i.e. advertising determined according to the user's navigation.
We use technical cookies. These are stored in your browser for a period of 6 months. We may use advertising cookies. In this case, we will inform you in advance and you will have the possibility, if necessary, to deactivate these cookies.

We use Google Analytics which is a statistical tool for audience analysis that generates a cookie to measure the number of visits to the Site, the number of pages viewed and the activity of visitors. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city from which you connect. The length of time this cookie is kept is mentioned in the present charter.

We remind you that you can refuse the deposit of cookies by configuring your browser. However, such a refusal could prevent the proper functioning of the Site.

Consent :

When you choose to provide your personal data, you expressly consent to the collection and use of such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

Access to your personal data :

Under Article 15 of the RGPD, you have the right to access your personal data.

In accordance with the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the correction or the suppression of the data concerning you, through an access on line to your file. You can also contact :

E-mail address: contact@stradale.shop
Postal address: Stradale, 68 Avenue de Flandres - 59290 Wasquehal

It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.

Modifications :

Under Article 16 of the GDPR, you have the right to rectify, as soon as possible, personal data that are inaccurate. You have the right to request that such data be completed. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify this policy in whole or in part at any time. Such changes will be effective upon posting of the new policy. Your use of the Site after such changes become effective will constitute your acknowledgement and acceptance of the new policy. If you do not agree with the new policy, you should no longer access the Site.
If you no longer wish to receive commercial prospecting by e-mail, you can let us know at any time by one of the following means:

Clicking on the unsubscribe link in each email
Send an email to the contact form in "My Account
We use your email address to send you a newsletter. The legal basis for this processing is your express consent. We collect your consent through a checkbox in the summary of your order.

Effective date : 

This charter is effective as of March 1st, 2022.